Morning Sessions - Invited talks + Contributed talks (on thursday)
Times are UTC+1 Monday 13/09/21 Tuesday 14/09/21 Wednesday 15/09/21 Thursday 16/09/21
08H45 Opening
Chair: Font zoom link Chair: Cardoso zoom link Chair: Lazkoz zoom link Chair: Lemos
zoom link
09H00-
09H45
Rezzolla
Slides
Sotiriou
Slides
Garcia-Bellido
Slides
09H00-
09H45
Natário
Slides
09H45-
10H30
Sintes
Slides
Kunz
Slides
Antón 09H45-
10H00
Coffee Break
10H30-
10H45
Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Th1
(Mathematical aspects)
Th2
(Numerical Relativity)
10H45-
11H30
Sanchis-Gual
Slides
East
Slides
Winstanley
Slides
Chair: Senovilla
zoom link
Chair: Zilhão
zoom link
11H30-
12H15
Cunha
Slides
Vincent
Slides
Compère
Slides
10H00-
10H20
Rácz
Slides
Vano-Vinuales
Slides
12H15-
13H40
Lunch Lunch Lunch 10H20-
10H40
Chernov
Slides
Fernández
Slides
10H40-
11H00
Alho Giannakopoulos
Slides
11H00-
11H20
Olea
Slides
Gautam
11H20-
11H40
M. Rodríguez
Slides
Santos-Pérez
11H40-
12H00
Closing
20H00-
21H00
Outreach lecture
(in Portuguese)
Crispino
zoom link

Afternoon Sessions - Contributed talks
Monday 13/09/21 Tuesday 14/09/21 Wednesday 15/09/21
Parallel Session M1
(Gravitational Waves)
M2
(Lensing, orbits, QNMs)
Tu1
(Black holes, compact objects)
Tu2
(Theoretical aspects)
W1
(Cosmology)
W2
(Quantum aspects)
Times are UTC+1 Chair: Sanchis-Gual
zoom link
Chair: Cunha zoom link Chair: Kanti zoom link Chair: Raposo zoom link Chair: Vera zoom link Chair: Rocha
zoom link
13H40-
14H00
Bustillo Garcia Radu Martín-Moruno Lazkoz Ortin
14H00-
14H20
Keitel Rosa Bueno
Slides
Nolan
Slides
Fasiello Marugán
14H20-
14H40
Destounis
Slides
Cano
Slides
Rocha Borzou
Slides
P. Majumdar
Slides
14H40-
15H00
Gomes
Slides
Moura
Slides
Minamitsuji Van den Bergh
Slides
Roper Pol
Slides
Raposo
15H00-
15H20
Colleoni Hejda Rahman
Slides
Kolar
Slides
Martino
Slides
Münch
Slides
15H20-
15H40
Bhattacharyya
Slides
Fullana
Slides
Morais Gregoris
Slides
Ikeda
15H40-
16H00
Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
Chair: Bustillo
zoom link
Chair: Brito zoom link Chair: Radu zoom link Chair: Natário zoom link Chair: Mena zoom link Chair: Marugán
zoom link
16H00-
16H20
Frajuca Annulli
Slides
Smolić
Slides
Sumanta Chakraborty
Slides
Bradley
Slides
Agullo
16H20-
16H40
Tenorio Delgado
Slides
Helfer
Slides
Gueorguiev
Slides
Olmedo Poplawski
Slides
16H40-
17H00
Piovano
Slides
Monica Oliveira
Slides
Magalhães
slides
Abebe
Slides
Navascués
Slides
17H00-
17H20
Mieling
Slides
Rodrigues
Slides
Pombo
Slides
F. Costa
Slides
Bessa S. Bellido
Slides
17H20-
17H40
Naqvi
Slides
Pereñiguez
Slides
Urio
Slides
Katagiri García-Quismondo
17H40-
18H00
Roca Bezdekova Murcia Gil E. Costa Nájera Valencia
Slides
Llamas
Slides
18H00-
18H20
Jana Duarte
Slides
Berczi

Invited talks are 45 minutes (we suggest 40+5 minutes for questions) and contributed talks are 20 minutes (we suggest 17+3 minutes for questions).

A complete Book of Abstract can be found here.

Organizing Committee: C. Herdeiro (Chair), J. Delgado, A. Morais, J. Oliveira, A. Pombo, E. Radu, N. Santos
Scientific Committee: Vitor Cardoso, José A. Font, Carlos Herdeiro, Ruth Lazkoz, José S. Lemos
Administrative Support: Cristina Grosso
Email Contact: erep2021@ua.pt